FANDOM


SurVevmo: Ghost Island
Ghostisland
Genre Reality Competition
Created by LurkerNoMore
Presented by LurkerNoMore & Josh8793
JAMiEFiRE & Net
Country of origin United States
Language(s) English
No. of series 2
No. of episodes 10
Production
Location(s) Hashima Island, Japan
Running time 60 Minutes
Broadcast
Original channel Vevmo.com
Original run June 2015 – July 2015
Chronology
Preceded by SurVevmo: Kimberley
Followed by SurVevmo: Jordan

SurVevmo: Ghost Island is the 2nd season of the SurVevmo franchise. This season will start with 24 survivors separated into 3 tribes selected by schoolyard pick. Before this season started a poll was taken as to which 3 players from season 1 would return to compete in The Faroe Islands for redemption. But that idea was scrapped and instead the producers are bringing on 7 previous players to compete and moved the location to Hashima Island, aka "Ghost Island".

Contestants

List of SurVevmo: Ghost Island contestants
Avatar Contestant Original Tribe Swapped Tribe 2nd Swap Tribe Dissolved Tribe Merged Tribe Voted Out Ghost Island Finish
Johnphoenix JohnPhoenix
22, Puerto Rico
Lawang Quit N/A 26th
S20 sugar t Net
19, Massachusetts
SurVevmo: Kimberley
Tao Dan 1st Voted Out Removed 25th
Wittywrath WittyWrath
22, Georgia
Tao Dan 4th Voted Out Lost 2nd Duel 24th
Stuffandthings Stuff&Things
24, Indiana
Sewu 2nd Voted Out Medically Evacuated 23rd
Rammerjammer RammerJammer
24, Massachusetts
Lawang 5th Voted Out Removed 22nd
Mickeyflo24 MickeyFlo24
20, Texas
Tao Dan 3rd Voted Out Lost 3rd Duel 21st
S8 richard t TylerLovesTyler3
Age, State
Ghost Island Entered Game Lost 3rd Duel 20th
Coralfan Coralfan
25, Tennessee
Lawang Tao Dan Tao Dan Removed N/A 19th
S30 shirin t

Velocithot
19, Georgia

Sewu Sewu Lawang Buchi Withdrew N/A 18th
Tqfanaika Tqfanaika
21, California
Lawang Tao Dan Ghost Island 7th Voted Out Lost 4th Duel 17th
S20 jt t Gamer73
20, Tennessee
SurVevmo: Kimberley
Sewu Sewu Lawang Ghost Island 9th Voted Out Lost 4th Duel 16th
Challenge17 Challenge17
17, Massachusetts
Tao Dan Lawang Sewu Ghost Island 10th Voted Out Lose 4th Duel 15th
Jamiefire JAMiEFiRE
23, Florida
Lawang Sewu Sewu Yūrei 8th Voted Out 1st Returnee 14th
Became Host
S13 adam t Klounsnax2.0
23, Gerogia
Ghost Island Yūrei Entered Game 3rd Returnee 13th
11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Bluehatchet2 BlueHatchet2
15, New Jersey
Sewu Tao Dan Tao Dan Lawang Yūrei 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
12th
Hurricaneniafan HurricaneNiaFan
15, Illinois
Sewu Tao Dan Tao Dan Buchi Yūrei 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
11th
S29 reed t-1 CMJ
26, New York
SurVevmo: Kimberley
Sewu Lawang Buchi Lawang Yūrei 14th Voted Out

4th Jury Member

10th
Kollanekoer Kollanekoer
22, Estonia
Sewu Sewu Lawang Lawang Yūrei 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
9th
Italianbeats ItalianBeats
22, Ohio
Lawang Lawang Yūrei 6th Voted Out 2nd Returnee 8th
16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
DarkFights DarkFights
21, England
Sewu Sewu Tao Dan Lawang Yūrei 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
7th
S28 jeremiah c Hardbitten
20, Canada
SurVevmo: Kimberley
Tao Dan Tao Dan Buchi Lawang Yūrei 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
6th
Jekfan JEKFAN
20, Kentucky
Tao Dan Lawang Sewu Buchi Yūrei 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
5th
S16 jon t TheCloser
22, Illinois
SurVevmo: Kimberley
Tao Dan Sewu Buchi Buchi Yūrei 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
4th
S29 jon t FreshMeat
19, New Jersey
SurVevmo: Kimberley
Tao Dan Lawang Sewu Lawang Yūrei 21st Voted Out 
11th Jury Member
3rd
S15 frosti t justintime
21, California
SurVevmo: Kimberley
Lawang Tao Dan Lawang Buchi Yūrei Runner Up 2nd
Metalking Metalking
21, Texas
Lawang Lawang Buchi Buchi Yūrei Sole SurVevmo 1st

Season summary

?Challenge winners and eliminations by episodes
Episode title Original air date Ghost Island Finish Challenge winner(s) Voted out Finish
Inhabitant Challenger(s) Eliminated Reward Immunity
#1 - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? June 3, 2015 No Reward RammerJammer JohnPhoenix Quit
JEKFAN Net 1st voted out
-----
Removed

Velocithot (HurricaneNiaFan)

Stuff&Things 2nd voted out
#2 - Bang, Bang, You're Dead June 2015 Klounsnax2.0 Sewu MickeyFlo24 3rd Voted Out
Stuff&Things No Reward Lawang
#3 - Survivor Scramble June 2015 Klounsnax2.0 MickeyFlo24 Sewu WittyWrath 4th Voted Out
Stuff&Things No Reward Lawang
#4 - Thread Warfare July 2015 Klounsnax2.0 WittyWrath WittyWrath Eliminated Sewu RammerJammer 5th Voted Out
Stuff&Things Stuff&Things Med Evac No Reward Tao Dan
MickeyFlo24
#5 - In SurVevmo We Trust July 2015 Klounsnax2.0 TylerLovesTyler3 RammerJammer Removed Sewu
(CMJ, Justintime)
ItalianBeats 6th Voted Out
MickeyFlo24 RammerJammer Tqfanaika 7th Voted Out
#6 - Weight of The World July 2015 Klounsnax2.0 ItalianBeats MickeyFlo24 Eliminated Buchi JAMiEFiRE 8th Voted Out
MickeyFlo24 Tqfanaika TylerLovesTyler3 Eliminated No Reward Lawang
TylerLovesTyler3 No Reward Tao Dan
#7 - Riot Act July 2015 Klounsnax2.0 JamieFire No Reward Buchi CoralFan Removed
Tqfanaika Tao Dan Gamer73 9th Voted Out
ItalianBeats Challenge17 10th Voted Out
#8 - Fighting Tooth & Nail August 2015 Klounsnax2.0 Challenge17 Challenge17 Eliminated No Reward Hardbitten
(HurricaneNiaFan)
Velocithot Withdrew
Tqfanaika Gamer73 Eliminated Day 20 Klounsnax2.0 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
ItalianBeats Gamer73 Tqfanaika Eliminated BlueHatchet2
(ItalianBeats)
JAMiEFiRE
#9 - Give & Take August 2015 No Reward MetalKing
(HurricaneNiaFan)
BlueHatchet2 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
#10 - Sink or Swim August 2015 No Reward DarkFights
(Freshmeat)
HurricaneNiaFan 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
#11 - SurVevmo Poker August 2015 No Reward TheCloser
(DarkFights)
CMJ 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
#12 - Hoooked On Phonics September 2015 No Reward JEKFAN
(Freshmeat)
Kollanekoer 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
#13 - September 2015 No Reward Metalking
(Justintime)
ItalianBeats 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
#14 - Survivor Auction September 2015 No Reward Metalking & Justintime*
(Hardbitten)
DarkFights 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
#15 - My Little Pony October 2015 No Reward JEKFAN & Justintime*
(Metalking)
Hardbitten 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
#16 - Witch Trials October 2015 No Reward MetalKing
JEKFAN 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
#17 - Sole SurVevmo October 2015 No Reward MetalKing TheCloser 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
#18 - Word Scrambler October 2015 No Reward MetalKing FreshMeat 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member

Subsequent Vevmo Games

Contestant Subsequent Vevmo Games Appearances Vevmo Games Won
BlueHatchet2 I Love VevMoney, Vevmo Games: All In, Vevmo Games: Battle of the Superfans, The Real Road, Vevmo Games: Rivals
Challenge17
HurricaneNiaFan I Love VevMoney
JEKFAN
JohnPhoenix Endurance: Prangli Island, Vevmo Games: All In, Vevmo Games: Battle of The Ages Vevmo Games: Battle of The Ages
RammerJammer
Tqfanaika
TylerLovesTyler3 I Love VevMoney, Vevmo Games: Free Agents, Vevmo Games: All In, Vevmo Games: Rivals, Vevmo Games: In Deep Waters

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.