FANDOM


SurVevmo: Kimberley
Survevmokimberley
Created by LurkerNoMore
Presented by LurkerNoMore
Country of origin United States
Production
Location(s) Kimberley, Australia
Running time 60 minutes
Broadcast
Original airing March 2015
Chronology
Preceded by N/A
Followed by SurVevmo: Ghost Island

SurVevmo: Kimberley is the first season of the SurVevmo franchise. This season will start with 21 survivors separated into 3 tribes. The contestants were seperately randomly onto one of the three, Windjana, Kalumburu or Lombadina.

Contestants

List of SurVevmo: Kimberley contestants
Avatar Contestant Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Tribe Dissolve Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against Person
S27 aras t Maverick85
18, Alabama
Lombadina 1st Voted Off
Day 3
7
S27 brad t Raymond21
23, California
Windjana 2nd Voted Off
Day 5
5
S30 so t CantKeepQuiet
48, Michigan
Kalumburu Medically Evacuated
Day 7
0
S20 sugar t netkpr21
19, Massachusetts
Windjana Lombadina Quit
Day 8
7
S23 semhar t hannamez8
18, Maryland
Windjana Windjana Quit
Day 9
0
S28 jeremiah c hardbitten
19, Canada
Lombadina Lombadina Kalumburu 3rd Voted Off
Day 12
5
S25 malcolm t Challengefan134
16, New Jersey
Lombadina Kalumburu Windjana Removed
Day 14
0
S29 jon t
Fresh Meat
19, New Jersey
Kalumburu Lombadina Kalumburu 4th Voted Out
Day 14
11
S2 elisabeth t Lizzie V
20 , New York
Kalumburu Windjana Windjana 5th Voted Out
Day 16
0*
S20 jt t gamer73
20, Tennessee
Lombadina Lombadina Kalumburu Katoomba

6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19

6
S15 frosti t justintime
20, California
Kalumburu Lombadina Windjana Katoomba Medically Evacuated
2nd Jury Member
Day 19
0
S27 hayden t nevidcm
18, Puerto Rico
Lombadina Kalumburu Windjana Katoomba 7th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 22
3
S23 dawn t kvm1977
37, Pennsylvannia
Lombadina Windjana Windjana Katoomba 8th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 25
9
S29 reed t-1 CMJ
26, New York
Windjana Lombadina Kalumburu Katoomba 9th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
10
S28 jtia c
badladjj
19, Georgia
Windjana Kalumburu Kalumburu Katoomba 10th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 31
4
S19 brett t
josh8793
21, Texas
Kalumburu Kalumburu Kalumburu Katoomba 11th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
5
S18 tyson t infamous
20, Texas
Kalumburu Kalumburu Windjana Katoomba 12th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
6
S16 jon t TheCloser
22, Illinois
Lombadina Windjana Windjana Katoomba 13th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
8
S22 david t Raskkii
20, Estonia
Windjana Windjana Windjana Katoomba 2nd Runner Up 4
S16 ozzy t GucciMane
26, North Carolina
Windjana Kalumburu Kalumburu Katoomba 1st Runner Up 0
S12 shane t
Dscott
26, New York
Kalumburu Windjana Kalumburu Katoomba Sole SurVevmo 8

Season summary

Challenge winners and eliminations by episodes
Episode # Original air date Challenge winner(s) Eliminated Finish
Reward Immunity
#1 - The Amazing Race March 2015 No Reward Windjana Maverick85 1st voted out
Day 3
Kalumburu
#2 - Waterballooned March 2015 No Reward Lombadina Raymond21 2nd voted out
Day 5
Kalumburu**
#3 - Capture The Emu Egg March 2015 nevidcm Kalumburu CantKeepQuiet Med Evac
Day 7
kvm1977 Windjana Netkpr21 Quit
Day 8
#4 - Survivor Sumo April 2015 Tribes Dissolve hannamez8 Quit
Day 9
No Reward Windjana Hardbitten 3rd voted Out
Day 12
#5 - Pick Your Poison April 2015 No Reward Windjana Challengefan134 Removed
Day 14
Fresh Meat 4th voted out
Day 14
#6 - Game of Trust April 2015 No Reward Kalumburu Lizzie V 5th voted out
Day 16
#7 - Fighting Tooth & Nail April 2015 No Reward josh8793 Gamer73 6th voted out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
nevidcm
#8 - Majority Rules April 2015 No Reward N/A Justintime Med Evac
2nd Jury Member
Day 19
TheCloser nevidcm

7th voted out
3rd Jury Member
Day 22

#9 - Hexakosioihexekontahexaphobia April 2015 No Reward GucciMane kvm1977 8th voted out
4th Jury Member
Day 25
#10- Alumni Auction April 2015 No Reward josh8793 CMJ 9th voted out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
#11- Stones of Sin April 2015 No Reward Infamous badladjj 10th voted out
6th Jury Member
Day 31
#12- Clash of The Elements April 2015 No Reward GucciMane josh8793 11th voted out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
#13- Stolen Treasures April 2015 No Reward Raskkii Infamous 12th voted out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
#14- Dupligon Duel April 2015 No Reward Dscott TheCloser 13th voted out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Jury vote
Raskkii 2nd Runner-up
GucciMane Runner-up
DScott Sole Survevmo


(**) This tribe was awarded immunity by the winners of that days immunity challenge. 


Contestant Subsequent Vevmo Games Appearances Vevmo Games Won
CantKeepQuiet Big Brother: Vevmo Takeover
Challengefan134 The Real Road: European Escapade
CMJ SurVevmo: Ghost Island, I Love VevMoney, Vevmo Games: Free Agents, Vevmo Games: Battle of the Superfans, Vevmo Games: Battle of The Ages, Vevmo Games: In Deep Waters Vevmo Games: In Deep Waters
Fresh Meat SurVevmo: Ghost Island, I Love VevMoney
hardbitten SurVevmo: Ghost Island, I Love VevMoney, Endurance: Prangli Islands, Vevmo Games: Free Agents, Vevmo Games: All In, Vevmo Games: Battle of the Superfans, The Real Road, Vevmo Games: Rivals, Vevmo Games: Battle of The Ages, Vevmo Games: The Triad Vevmo Games: Battle of The Ages

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.