FANDOM


SurVevmo: Victoria
Images
Created by LurkerNoMore
Country of origin United States
Production
Location(s) Victoria, Australia
Running time 60 minutes
Broadcast
Original airing July 2017-September 2017
Chronology
Preceded by SurVevmo: Ghost Island
Followed by N/A
LurkerNoMore returns to hosting the iconic Survevmo franchise with 22 new castaways off the coast of Victoria, Australia. Joining LurkerNoMore to host includes GucciMane, Boncat23, and Badladjj.

This season will start with 22 survivors separated into 3 tribes. The contestants were seperately randomly onto one of the three, Wangaratta, Geelong, or Bendigo.

The season premiered in July 2017 and ended in September 2017 with SemiSweet being voted the Sole-Survevmo.

Contestants

List of SurVevmo: Kimberly Contestants
Avatar Contestant Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Bloodbath Tribe Merged Tribe Voted Out Votes Against Person
S31 kelley t-0
PinkRose Wangaratta Quit

Day 2

0
S33 ken t-0
Challenge13 Wangaratta Quit

Day 2

0
S20 amanda t
HelenOfTroy Wangaratta 1st Voted Out

Day 3

4
S33 michelle t-0
KennyER Geelong 2nd Voted Out

Day 6

5
S34 hali t-0
MarioChristopher_ Bendigo 3rd Voted Out

Day 6

5
S12 shane t
DScott Bendigo

Wangaratta

4th Voted Out

Day 9

8
S28 lj c-0
Debut Album Bendigo Geelong 5th Voted Out

Day 12

5
S17 gc t
FlyGuy Wangaratta Wangaratta Wangaratta 6th Voted Out

Day 15

3
S17 corinne t

RLK2014

Wangaratta Geelong Bendigo Bengattalongwang 7th Voted Out

1st Jury Member Day 18

7
S33 jay t-0
BigDaddyVova Bendigo Wangaratta Wangaratta Bengattalongwang 8th Voted Out

2nd Jury Member

Day 18

8
S31 jeremy t-0
Stan_ER Bendigo Wangaratta Wangaratta Bengattalongwang 9th Voted Out

3rd Jury Member

Day 21

6
S30 max t-0
Klounsnax2.0 Geelong Geelong Wangaratta Bengattalongwang Quit

Day 23

3
S20 russell t
Gamer73 Geelong Wangaratta Geelong Bengattalongwang 10th Voted Out

4th Jury Member

Day 24

6
S34 andrea t-0
TD17 Geelong Exile Island Bendigo Bengattalongwang 11th Voted Out

5th Jury Member

Day 26

9
S32 kyle t-0
Schaboszczak Bendigo Geelong Geelong Bengattalongwang 12th Voted Out

6th Jury Member

Day 29

7
S29 natalie t-0
Deeper Wangaratta Geelong Geelong Bengattalongwang 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member

Day 32

6
S26 brenda t
Kollanekoer Bendigo Geelong Geelong Bengattalongwang 14th Voted Out

8th Jury Member

Day 34

5
S31 abimaria t-0
HonestTea101 Wangaratta Wangaratta Bendigo Bengattalongwang 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member

Day 36

10
S25 pete t
DarkFights Geelong Geelong Bendigo Bengattalongwang 16th Voted Out

10th Jury Member

Day 38

8
S34 michaela t-0
Ceej3 Geelong Wangaratta Bendigo Bengattalongwang 2nd Runner Up 4
S21 chase t
KVM1977 Wangaratta Geelong Bendigo Bengattalongwang Runner-Up 1
S20 jerri t
SemiSweet Geelong Wangaratta Wangaratta Bengattalongwang Sole Survevmo 15

Season summary

Challenge winners and eliminations by episodes
Episode # Original air date Challenge winner(s) Eliminated Finish
Reward Immunity
#1 - Trial by Fire July 2017 No Reward Bendigo PinkRose Quit Day 2
No Reward Geelong Challenge13 Quit
Day 2
#2 - We're a Hot Mess July 2017 No Reward Bendigo HelenOfTroy 1st voted out
Day 3
Geelong
#3 - Pick Your Poison July 2017 HonestTea101 Wangaratta KennyER 2nd Voted Out Day 6
MarioChristopher_ 3rd Voted Out Day 6
#4- Call the Whambulance August 2017 No Reward Geelong DScott 4th Voted Out Day 9
#5- The End of Innocence August 2017 No Reward BloodBath Debut Album 5th Voted Out Day 12
#6 -Down on a Sinking Ship August 2017 No Reward Bendigo Flyguy 6th voted out
Day 15
Geelong
#7 - If It Smells Like a Rat, Give It Cheese August 2017 No Reward Kollanekoer RLK2014 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 18
No Reward Schaboszczak BigDaddyVova 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member
Day 18
#8 - This Is Where We Build Trust August 2017 No Reward Kollanekoer Stan_ER 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 21
Klounsnax2.0 Quit Day 23
#9- Jumping Ship September 2017 No Reward Kollanekoer Gamer73 10th voted out
4th Jury Member
Day 24
#10- She Annoys Me Greatly September 2017 No Reward HonestTea101 TD17 11th voted out
5th Jury Member
Day 26
#11- Our Time to Shine September 2017 No Reward KVM1977 Schaboszczak 12th voted out
6th Jury Member
Day 29
#12- Ready to Bite the Apple September 2017 No Reward HonestTea101 Deeper 13th voted out
7th Jury Member
Day 32
#13- Swimming With Sharks September 2017 Various Advantages and Disadvantages Ceej3 Kollanekoer 14th voted out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
#14- Bum-Puzzled September 2017 No Reward SemiSweet HonestTea101 15th voted out
9th Jury Member
Day 36
#15- The Ocean's Surprise September 2017 No Reward KVM1977 DarkFights 16th voted out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion- The Most Deserving Jury vote
Ceej3 2nd Runner-up
KVM1977 Runner-up
SemiSweet Sole Survevmo

Subsequent Vevmo Games

Contestant Subsequent Vevmo Games Appearances Vevmo Games Won
Challenge13
HelenOfTroy Survivor: South Pacific
Ceej3 Vevmo Games: The Inferno

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.